Special Education Staff

Staff by Building

Cheboygan

Jody Kosanke
Speech Therapist

Cheboygan East Elementary

Susan Erickson
Teacher
Merissa Michael
Paraprofessional
Stacey Weston
Paraprofessional

Cheboygan High School

Holly Crittenden
Teacher
Kathryn Godin
Paraprofessional
Catherine Howarth
Paraprofessional
Jaime Johnson
Paraprofessional
Katie Thornburg
Language Facilitator

Cheboygan Intermediate

Carol Hebert
Paraprofessional
R. Scott Weston
Teacher
Donna Wirgau
Paraprofessional

Cheboygan-Inland Lakes

Laura Wagar
Consultant

Cheboygan-Inland Lakes-Wolverine-Onaway Preschool

Alyssa Clark
Speech Therapist

Cheboygan-Mackinaw City

Lance Bickel
Speech Therapist
Maggie Cheli
School Social Worker
Danny McAlister
School Psychologist

Cheboygan-Onaway

Amanda Jones-Leestma
School Social Worker

Cheboygan-Onaway-Posen-Rogers City

Renae Moltane
Occupational Therapist

Cheboygan-Otsego-Presque Isle Counties

Susan Collins
Student Engagement
Julie Haase
Consultant
Beth Hinkson
Autism Consultant
Susan Preston-Mauks
School Psychologist
Taylor Price
Paraprofessional
Cindy Skop
Consultant for Hearing Impaired

Cheboygan-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD

6065 Learning Lane
Indian River, MI 49749
Chris Barber
Administrative Assistant
Nicole Proctor
Administrative Assistant
Jeff Reinelt
Supervisor
Maggie Shanahan Menkes
School Social Worker
Jessica Szymoniak
Supervisor
Kristi Williams
Director

Early Childhood Center - Gaylord

Kari Bernard
Teacher
David Duczkowski
Paraprofessional
Heidi Kemp
Paraprofessional
Amber Maxwell
Teacher and Remote Learning
Angela McKnight
Paraprofessional
Traci Newland
Paraprofessional
Carmen Pollice
Paraprofessional
Erica Schultz
Paraprofessional
Brandon Shirley
Teacher

Gaylord

Krista Gapinski
Speech Therapist
Leanne Johnson
Occupational Therapist
Julie Stoffer
Speech Therapist

Gaylord High School

Judy Burkhardt
Teacher
Victoria LeFevre
Paraprofessional
Irvin Moyer
Paraprofessional

Gaylord Intermediate

Pam Dutcher
Speech Therapist

Gaylord Middle School

Paige Jones
Paraprofessional
Joanne Kuck
Paraprofessional
Sarah McGlynn
Teacher
Kristie Pake
Paraprofessional

Gaylord-Johannesburg-Lewiston

Andrew Dean
School Psychologist
Jackie Fry
Consultant
Erika-Ann Larson
School Psychologist

Gaylord-Johannesburg-Lewiston-Vanderbilt

Ashley Pinkelman
Occupational Therapist

Gaylord-Vanderbilt

Staci Brown
Speech Therapist

Inland Lakes

Kurt Kreiner
Speech Therapist

Inland Lakes-Rogers City-Onaway-Posen

Taryn Davis-Hanson
School Social Worker

Inland Lakes-Wolverine-Onaway-Vanderbilt

Nicole Brattina
School Psychologist

Inland Lakes-Wolverine-Otsego County

Karin Harbin
Physical Therapist

Johannesburg-Lewiston

Breeanne Wright
Speech Therapist

Mackinaw City-Wolverine-Cheboygan-Indian River

Julie Kolly
Occupational Therapist

Mackinaw City-Wolverine-Vanderbilt-Gaylord

Cristin Cunningham
Consultant

North Ohio Gaylord

Erin Marquard
Speech Therapist

Onaway

Christa Gahn
Teacher
Jennifer Kowalski
Paraprofessional
LeeAnn Mcdonald
Paraprofessional
Katy Szymoniak
Speech Therapist
John Trotter
Paraprofessional

Onaway-Posen-Rogers City

Melissa Orr
Consultant

Posen-Johannesburg-Gaylord-Rogers City

Julie Wells
School Social Worker

Posen-Rogers City

Shelby Carrier
Speech Therapist

Posen-Rogers City-Vanderbilt

Jeffery Stallings
School Psychologist

South Maple Elementary

Jamie Coonrod
Paraprofessional
Sarah Reminder
Paraprofessional
Stacy Smith
Paraprofessional
Steffaney Vantil
Paraprofessional

South Maple Elementary Gaylord

Josh Menkes
Teacher

Wolverine-Gaylord-Inland Lakes Head Start

Emily Mort
Speech Therapist

Wolverine-Gaylord-Vanderbilt

Brooke Tiefenbach
School Social Worker